Towanda Area

Youth Soccer Association

September 11th

U12 Boys

  • Hennessy, Home vs. Valley 2 - 4:00pm
  • Shrawder @ Valley 1 - 4:00pm


U15 Girls

  • ​Hartman, Home vs. Valley 2 - 1:00pm
  • ​Risch @ Northeast - 4:00pm


U15 Boys

  • Lambert - BYE Week

U10 Girls

  • Alderfer, Home vs. Northeast, Field 1 - 1:00pm
  • Gonzalez, Home vs. Valley 3, Field 1, - 2:30pm
  • Wells, Home vs. Valley 2, Field 2 - 2:30pm


U10 Boys

  • ​Clark @ Athens 2 - 2:30pm
  • Hennessy, Home vs. Northeast, Field 2 - 1:00pm


U12 Girls

  • Fowler, Home vs. Troy 1 - 2:30pm 
  • Packard, Home vs. Northeast - 1:00pm

October 16th

October 30th

U12 Boys

  • Hennessy @ Athens 2 - 1:00pm
  • Shrawder @ Wyalusing - 1:00pm


U15 Girls

  • ​Hartman @ Risch - 2:30pm


U15 Boys

  • ​Lambert, Home vs. Northeast - 4:00pm

October 9th

October 23rd

U10 Girls

  • ​Alderfer @ Valley 1 
  • Gonzalez, Home vs. Wyalusing, Field 1 - 2:30pm
  • Wells @ Troy 2, Field 1 - 4:00pm


U10 Boys

  • ​Clark, Home vs. Athens 1, Field 1 - 1:00pm
  • Hennessy, Home vs. Troy 1, Field 1 - 4:00pm


U12 Girls

  • Fowler, Home vs. Troy 2 - 4:00pm
  • Packard @ Troy 3, Field 1 2:30pm

U12 Boys

  • Shrawder @ Hennessy - 4:00pm

U15 Girls

  • ​Hartman @ Troy 1 - 2:30pm
  • ​Risch @ Troy 2 - 4:00pm


U15 Boys

  • Lambert @ Troy - 1:00pm

September 18th

October 2nd

U10 Girls

  • Alderfer, Home vs. Troy 2, Field 1 - 4:00pm
  • Gonzalez @ Troy 1, Field 1 - 1:00pm
  • Wells @ Northeast 1:00pm


U10 Boys

  • ​Clark, Home vs. Troy 1, Field 1 - 2:30pm
  • Hennessy, Home vs. Troy 2, Field 1 - 1:00pm


U12 Girls

  • Fowler @ Troy 3, Field 1 - 4:00pm 
  • Packard, Home vs. Wyalusing 1 - 2:30pm

U10 Girls

  • Alderfer @ Wyalusing, Boro Park - 2:30pm
  • Gonzalez, Home vs. Troy 2, Field 1, - 4:00pm
  • Wells, Home vs. Troy 1, Field 2 - 1:00pm


U10 Boys

  • ​Clark, Home vs. Valley 3, Field 1 - 2:30pm
  • Hennessy, Home vs. Valley 4, Field 2 - 4:00pm


U12 Girls

  • Fowler @ Packard - 2:30pm

U10 Girls

  • ​Alderfer @ Valley 2, Field 2 - 2:30pm
  • Gonzalez @ Valley 1, Field 2 - 1:00pm
  • ​Wells, home vs. Wyalusing, Field 1 - 1:00pm


U10 Boys

  • ​Clark @ Valley 1, Field 3 - 4:00pm
  • Hennessy @ Valley 2, Field 3 - 1:00pm


U12 Girls

  • Fowler, home vs. Valley 2 - 4:00pm
  • Packard, home vs. Valley 3 - 2:30pm

November 6th

U12 Boys

  • Hennessy, Home vs. Troy 2 - 4:00pm
  • Shrawder, Home vs. Shrawder - 1:00pm

U15 Girls

  • Hartman @ Valley 2 - 2:30pm 
  • Risch @ Northeast - 1pm​

U15 Boys

  • Lambert @ Valley, Field 1 - 4:00pm

U12 Boys

  • Hennessy, Home vs. Athens 1 - 4:00pm
  • Shrawder @ Northeast - 4:00pm


U15 Girls

  • ​Hartman @ Northeast - 2:30pm
  • Risch, Home vs. Troy 1 - 2:30pm


U15 Boys

  • ​Lambert - BYE Week

U12 Boys

  • Hennessy @ Valley 3, Field 5 - 2:30pm
  • Shrawder, home vs. Valley 2 - 1:00pm


U15 Girls

  • ​Hartman, Home vs. Wyalusing 2:30pm
  • Risch @ Valley 2, Field 1 - 4:00pm


U15 Boys

  • ​Lambert, Home vs. Athens - 4:00pm

U10 Girls

  • ​League Tournament September 17 & 18, Troy


U10 Boys

  • ​League Tournament September 17 & 18, Troy


U12 Girls

  • Fowler @ Valley, Field 5 - 2:30pm
  • Packard, Home vs. Troy 1 - 2:30pm

U10 Girls

  • Gonzalez, Home vs. Valley 2, Field 2 - 2:30pm
  • Wells, Home vs. Valley 1, Field 1 - 1:00pm


U10 Boys

  • ​Clark @ Hennessy, Field 1 - 1:00pm


U12 Girls

  • League Tournament, October 15-16, Valley

September 25th

U12 Boys

  • Hennessy, Home vs. Wyalusing 1 - 4:00pm
  • Shrawder BYE Week

U15 Girls

  • League Tournament, October 29-30 @ Northeast​

U15 Boys

  • League Tournament, October 29-30 @ Northeast

U10 Girls

  • ​Alderfer, Home vs. Troy 1, Field 1 - 2:30pm 
  • Wells @ Gonzalez, Field 1 - 1:00pm


U10 Boys

  • ​Clark @ Valley 2, Field 3 - 1:00pm
  • Hennessy @ Valley 3, Field 2 - 4:00pm


U12 Girls

  • Fowler @ Wyalusing 1 - 4:00pm
  • Packard @ Wyalusing 2 - 2:30pm

U10 Girls

  • ​Alderfer @ Wells, Field 1 - 1:00pm
  • Gonzalez @ Northeast - 1:00pm


U10 Boys

  • ​Clark, Home vs. Valley 4, Field 1 - 4:00pm
  • Hennessy, Home vs. Athens 2, Field 1 - 2:30pm


U12 Girls

  • Fowler @ Northeast - 1:00pm
  • Packard @ Athens - 1:00pm

Join us on Facebook and keep up to date with all the news

U10 Girls

  • Gonzalez @ Alderfer, Field 1 - 4:00pm
  • Wells @ Valley 3, Field 2 - 2:30pm


U10 Boys

  • ​Clark, Home vs. Wyalusing 2, Field 1 2:30pm
  • Hennessy, Home vs. Wyalusing 3, Field 1 - 1:00pm


U12 Girls

  • Fowler, Home vs. Valley 1, 2:30pm
  • Packard @ Valley 2, Field 5 - 2:30pm

U12 Boys

  • League Tournament, October 15-16, Valley


U15 Girls

  • ​Hartman, Home vs. Valley 1 - 1:00pm
  • ​Risch, Homve vs. Valley 2 - 2:30pm


U15 Boys

  • Lambert, Home vs. Athens - 4:00pm

U12 Boys

  • Hennessy - BYE Week
  • Shrawder, Home vs. Troy 2 - 4:00pm


U15 Girls

  • ​Hartman, Home vs. Troy 1 - 1:00pm
  • Risch, Home vs. Troy 2 - 4:00pm


U15 Boys

  • ​Lambert, Home vs. Valley - 2:30pm

​August 28th

U12 Boys

  • Hennessy, Home vs. Valley 1 - 2:30pm
  • Shrawder, Home vs. Athens 2 - 1:00pm


U15 Girls

  • ​Hartman @ Troy 2 - 2:30pm
  • Risch, Home vs. Wyalusing - 1:00pm


U15 Boys

  • ​Lambert @ Troy - 1:00pm